Is Dead Sea Spa Magik Gentle Facial Wash Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harmonised Water* (Aqua, Maris Sal), Glycerin1, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Stearic Acid2, Myristic Acid2, Lauric Acid2, Palmitic Acid2, Potassium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Allantoin3, Maleluca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Parfum (Fragrance)**, Ethylhexylglycerin, Polyquaternium-104, Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Gel, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract***, Tilia Vulgaris (Linden Blossom) Flower Extract***,Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract***, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Leaf Extract***.Source: (1)Vegetable, (2)Coconut Oil, (3)Comfrey, (4)Cellulose .*Special de-ionised water with pure Dead Sea Minerals: Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium as Bromides, Chlorides and Sulphates. ** Allergen-free blend. ***Certified as organic according to the EEC council regulation No. 2029/91.

Check Dead Sea Spa Magik Gentle Facial Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dead Sea Spa Magik Gentle Facial Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky