Is Dean Foods TG LEE Eggnog, 1 qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Natural & Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Dean Foods TG LEE Eggnog, 1 qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Foods TG LEE Eggnog, 1 qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dean Foods TG LEE Eggnog, 1 qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


