Is Dean Foods TG LEE Eggnog, 1 qt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural & artificial flavoring

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Natural & Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Dean Foods TG LEE Eggnog, 1 qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dean Foods TG LEE Eggnog, 1 qt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking