Is Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavors
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosa Maria Blend: Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Rosemary, Parsley (Dehydrated), Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Parmesan Blend: Garlic (Dehydrated), Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Tuscany Blend: Salt, Garlic (Dehydrated), Basil (Dehydrated), Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers (Dehydrated), Sicilian Blend: Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Tomatoes (Dehydrated)
Check Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


