Is Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavors
- garlic
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosa Maria Blend: Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Rosemary, Parsley (Dehydrated), Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Parmesan Blend: Garlic (Dehydrated), Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Tuscany Blend: Salt, Garlic (Dehydrated), Basil (Dehydrated), Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers (Dehydrated), Sicilian Blend: Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Tomatoes (Dehydrated)
Check Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Dean Jacob's 5pc Melamine Bread Dipping Set - 4oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


