Is DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • dark chocolate drizzle chocolate drizzle chips: sugar
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate drizzle chips: sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW POPPING CORN; MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL & HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA POWER (MAY BE PROCESSED ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, VANILLIN.

Check DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing