Is DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YELLOW POPPING CORN; MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL & HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA POWER (MAY BE PROCESSED ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, VANILLIN.
Check DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


