Is Dean's 4% Milk Fat With Pineapple Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate , Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzyme), Pineapple Blend (Pineapple, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Salt)
Check Dean's 4% Milk Fat With Pineapple Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's 4% Milk Fat With Pineapple Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
Where to buy
Dean's 4% Milk Fat With Pineapple Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


