Is Dean's Cheddar Bacon Dip, 16 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey, Palm Oil, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, And Sodium Nitrite), Lactic Acid, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Natural Flavors (Includes Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Sugar, Cream, Citric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Distilled Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Yellow 5 & 6, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dehydrated Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Dean's Cheddar Bacon Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Cheddar Bacon Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Dean's Cheddar Bacon Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


