Is Dean's Choco-riffic Chocolate Drink, 1 Gallon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, whey (a milk derivative), partially hydrogenated soybean oil, corn syrup solids, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn starch, salt, sugar, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), carrageenan, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, sodium silico aluminate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, artificial flavors, color
Check Dean's Choco-riffic Chocolate Drink, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Choco-riffic Chocolate Drink, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dean's Choco-riffic Chocolate Drink, 1 Gallon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


