Is Dean's Cool 'n Creamy French Onion Dip - 16oz Lactose Free?

Description
Deans Cool N Creamy French Onion Dip 16oz is a delightful snack option made with wholesome skim milk. Packaged in a convenient 16oz plastic tub, it provides a generous portion for everyday snacking. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from the fact that it is commonly used for everyday snacks.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deans Cool N Creamy French Onion Dip 16oz is a delightful snack option made with wholesome skim milk. Packaged in a convenient 16oz plastic tub, it provides a generous portion for everyday snacking. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from the fact that it is commonly used for everyday snacks.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Torula And Brewer’s Yeast Protein, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-Modified, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5 & 6.
Check Dean's Cool 'n Creamy French Onion Dip - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Cool 'n Creamy French Onion Dip - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dean's Cool 'n Creamy French Onion Dip - 16oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


