Is Deans Country Fresh Butter Cream Ice Cream - 48 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, skim milk, water, sugar, corn syrup, pecans (pecans, cottonseed oil, salt, butter), high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of barley malt extract, molasses, natural flavors, caramel color, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, annatto (color), salt

Check Deans Country Fresh Butter Cream Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich