Is Deans Country Fresh Caramel Caribu Ice Cream - 48 Oz Lactose Free?

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SYRUP {HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]}, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Deans Country Fresh Caramel Caribu Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Caramel Caribu Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Caramel Caribu Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


