Is Deans Country Fresh Caramel Toffee Ice Cream - 48 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, caramel variegate (corn syrup, sugar, water, nonfat milk solids, butter (cream, salt), molasses, salt, pectin), sugar, corn syrup, toffee chips (sugar, butter (cream, salt), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla), corn syrup, almonds, brown sugar, cream, salt, vanilla, soy lecithin), high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of whey, butter (cream, salt), mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, salt
Check Deans Country Fresh Caramel Toffee Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Caramel Toffee Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


