Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, CLASSIC ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- 2% of natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, AND/OR COTTONSEED), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, CLASSIC ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, CLASSIC ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


