Is Dean's Country Fresh Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK[caret]1, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR[caret]2, SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES[caret]1, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR[caret]2, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Dean's Country Fresh Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Country Fresh Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Lactaid Lactose-Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk - 1qt
Great Value Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
Dean's Country Fresh Fat Free Half & Half - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


