Is Deans Country Fresh Ice Cream Bar - 12 Count Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, sweetcream buttermilk, high fructose corn syrup, whey protein concentrate, whey, contains less than 2% of artificial flavor, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, annatto (color), coating: coconut oil, natural cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, nonfat milk solids, chocolate liquor, soybean oil, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor

Check Deans Country Fresh Ice Cream Bar - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deans Country Fresh Ice Cream Bar - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go