Is Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup, nonfat milk, cream, contains less than 2% of whey, citric acid, concentrated orange juice, orange pulp, guar gum, dextrose, mono & diglycerides, locust bean gum, natural flavor, calcium sulfate, polysorbate 80, yellow 6, frozen dairy dessert: milkfat and nonfat milk, sweetcream buttermilk, high fructose corn syrup, whey protein concentrate, whey, contains less than 2% of artificial flavor, mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, carrageenan
Check Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


