Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt), Mini Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Water, Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto (Color)
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


