Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- 2% of whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup, nonfat milk, cream, contains less than 2% of whey, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, polysorbate 80, citric acid, lime juice concentrate, natural flavors, yellow 5, blue 1
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


