No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #6.

Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE | Spoonful