This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #6.

Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBET, ORANGE | Spoonful