Is Dean's Country Fresh Strawberry Shortcake Bars, Strawberry Shortcake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT ICE CREAM SHELL: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. FLAVORED CENTER: SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1. CAKE CRUNCH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3. DIP COATING: SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Dean's Country Fresh Strawberry Shortcake Bars, Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Country Fresh Strawberry Shortcake Bars, Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


