No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Variegate (Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate , Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count | Spoonful