Is Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Variegate (Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate , Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


