Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, TRADITIONAL EGG NOG Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), NONFAT MILK.
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, TRADITIONAL EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, TRADITIONAL EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Kirkland Signature Egg Nog Liqueur
Bechtle Traditional German Egg Pasta Broad Noodles, 17.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


