Is VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-spiced eggnog offers warm vanilla and spice notes with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and smooth consistency. Consumers commonly pour it chilled, warm it for a comforting drink, or incorporate it into holiday cocktails and desserts. Reviews often note pronounced sweetness, full-bodied texture, and suitability for festive occasions and broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Spice, Fat Free Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono and Diglycerides, Annatto and Turmeric (Color), Salt and Disodium Phosphate.

Check VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep