Is VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-spiced eggnog offers warm vanilla and spice notes with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and smooth consistency. Consumers commonly pour it chilled, warm it for a comforting drink, or incorporate it into holiday cocktails and desserts. Reviews often note pronounced sweetness, full-bodied texture, and suitability for festive occasions and broad appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-spiced eggnog offers warm vanilla and spice notes with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and smooth consistency. Consumers commonly pour it chilled, warm it for a comforting drink, or incorporate it into holiday cocktails and desserts. Reviews often note pronounced sweetness, full-bodied texture, and suitability for festive occasions and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Spice, Fat Free Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono and Diglycerides, Annatto and Turmeric (Color), Salt and Disodium Phosphate.
Check VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


