Is Dean's Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate
Check Dean's Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Dean's Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


