Is Dean's Eggnog , Half Gallon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- egg yolk solids
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial,flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors)
Check Dean's Eggnog , Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Eggnog , Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Dean's Eggnog , Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


