Is DEAN'S, FRENCH ONION DIP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK,CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY*,HYDROLYZED TORULA AND BREWER'S YEAST PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check DEAN'S, FRENCH ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking