Is Dean's Ice Cream Assorted Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6).
Check Dean's Ice Cream Assorted Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Ice Cream Assorted Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dean's Ice Cream Assorted Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


