Is Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk solids
egg yolk solids
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors).
Check Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Just Egg Folded, Plant-Based Egg, Non-GMO, Egg-Free 4 Count, 8 oz
Califia Farms Non Dairy Holiday Nog AlmondMilk - 48 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Fever-Tree Premium Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer
Where to buy
Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


