Is Just Egg Folded, Plant-Based Egg, Non-GMO, Egg-Free 4 Count, 8 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a soft, folded texture and gentle chew; commonly heated and served in breakfast sandwiches, wraps, omelets, and quick skillet meals. Customers frequently cite convenient portioning and fast preparation, often noting a close resemblance to traditional folded eggs while some report occasional uneven heating or firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mung Bean Protein Isolate, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Carrot Extractives (Color), Natural Turmeric Extractives (Color), Salt, Transglutaminase

Check Just Egg Folded, Plant-Based Egg, Non-GMO, Egg-Free 4 Count, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Egg Folded, Plant-Based Egg, Non-GMO, Egg-Free 4 Count, 8 oz is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep