Is Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors).

Check Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking