Is Dear Barber Heavy Hold Pomade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Ceteareth-25, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Propylene Glycol, VP/VA Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Coumarin, Limonene, Hydroxycitronellal, Cinnamal, Citral, Eugenol, Linalool,
Check Dear Barber Heavy Hold Pomade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dear Barber Heavy Hold Pomade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dear Barber Heavy Hold Pomade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


