Is Dearborn Brand Skinless Franks, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Sodium Lactate, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dearborn Brand Skinless Franks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dearborn Brand Skinless Franks, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Dearborn Brand Skinless Franks, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


