Is Dearborn Farms Fresh Guacamole Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO, ONION, LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, FRESH CILANTRO, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Dearborn Farms Fresh Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dearborn Farms Fresh Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad


