Is Dearborn Natural Casing Franks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL SPICES, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED INTO SHEEP CASING.
Check Dearborn Natural Casing Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dearborn Natural Casing Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


