Is Death By Chocolate 3 Inch, 5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
- chocolate shavings
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla, salt), heavy cream (cream, carrageenan), butter, egg yolks, eggs, dark chocolate (cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans)), milk, sugar, gelatin, canola oil, salt
Check Death By Chocolate 3 Inch, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Death By Chocolate 3 Inch, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Death By Chocolate 3 Inch, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


