Is Death By Chocolate Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Chocolatey Sauce (Water, Glucose, Fructose, Cocoa, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Chocolaety Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Sulphites
Check Death By Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Death By Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Death By Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


