Is Death Wish Coffee Co Coffee, Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic reduced fat milk

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Brewed Coffee (Water, Organic Coffee), Organic Sugar, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Caffeine, Pectin, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Death Wish Coffee Co Coffee, Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go