Is Death Wish Coffee Co Coffee, Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- organic natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Brewed Coffee (Water, Organic Coffee), Organic Sugar, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Caffeine, Pectin, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Death Wish Coffee Co Coffee, Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Death Wish Coffee Co Coffee, Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


