Is Death Wish Coffee Cold Brew Slightly Sweet Black Coffee - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cold Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Organic Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine
Check Death Wish Coffee Cold Brew Slightly Sweet Black Coffee - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Death Wish Coffee Cold Brew Slightly Sweet Black Coffee - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Where to buy
Death Wish Coffee Cold Brew Slightly Sweet Black Coffee - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


