Is Deavas Belgian Dark Chocolate Caramelized Pecan Thins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Praline Pecans (pecans, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor). Contains Pecans, Milk and Soy (Lecithin).

Check Deavas Belgian Dark Chocolate Caramelized Pecan Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeBreakfast
Pescatarian? Deavas Belgian Dark Chocolate Caramelized Pecan Thins | Spoonful