Is Deb Instant Mashed Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients... Potato flake (84%) [contains emulsifier (471), preservative (sodium bisulphite)], sunflower oil, salt, whey powder, skim milk powder, flavours (contain milk), cream powder, spice extract. Any allergies? Contains sulphites and milk. May contain wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nut egg, sesame, fish, crustacea and lupin. NUTRITIC
Check Deb Instant Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deb Instant Mashed Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Granule, Powder


