Is DEBI-LILLY, ROSE SOFT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES), INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN
Check DEBI-LILLY, ROSE SOFT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEBI-LILLY, ROSE SOFT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


