Is DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM [CREAM (MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], SEA SALT.
Check DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


