Is DEC A CAKE, ICING GREEN DECORATING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check DEC A CAKE, ICING GREEN DECORATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEC A CAKE, ICING GREEN DECORATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


