Is Deca & Otto Cheese, Ciliegine, Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole pasteurized buffalo milk
whole pasteurized buffalo milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Pasteurized Buffalo Milk, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Fermented Lactis, Rennet.
Check Deca & Otto Cheese, Ciliegine, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deca & Otto Cheese, Ciliegine, Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Deca & Otto Cheese, Ciliegine, Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


